In compliance with the provisions of Article 5 of Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), EMPRESA MUNICIPAL MIXTA DE AGUAS DE TARRAGONA, S.A. informs you that the personal data you provide by filling in any electronic registration form that appears on our website, and data which is accessed as a result of browsing, query, request or operations carried out by this website will be collected in a file, for which EMPRESA MUNICIPAL MIXTA DE AGUAS DE TARRAGONA, S.A. is responsible. You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of such data, in the terms established in the LOPD, our customer service office.

Non-completion or partial completion of the personal data required will lead to the impossibility to accommodate your request. We ask that you inform us of any changes to your personal details, to ensure that the information contained in our files is always updated and error free.

The purpose of the collection of data is that which is particularly indicated in each of the pages that are found in the various forms of the electronic register. For all purposes, the personal data you provide will be treated in order to provide the service of water supply that you have contracted, and relative information on the supply and consumption of water.

You are also advised that technical and organisational security measures are implemented to ensure the security of your personal data and in order to prevent alteration, loss, processing and/or unauthorised access. All this, in accordance with article 9 of the LOPD and the Royal Decree 994/1999 of 11 June, which approves the Regulation of security measures for automated files containing personal data.

In accordance with the provisions of article 11 of the LOPD, you consent to the data to be shared with Agbar Water and Sanitation Sector Group companies indicated in the list of companies and government authorities in accordance with applicable law, solely for the purposes mentioned above. With the present, as provided in Article 27 of the Data Protection Act it is taken for granted on the first data communication. If you do not want your personal data to be treated with other purposes beyond the strict contracted services, please notify us in writing, because if not, we will assume that you consent, subject to the right to revoke it attends, and that it takes effect from this date.